Login
or
Become a Member
Username or Email Address
Password
Remember Me
Forgot password?
Facebook
Twitter
Flickr
Linkedin
Members
Become a Member
Membership Benefits
Membership Renewal
Member Directory
Practitioner Directory
Sponsorships
Events
Florida Simulation Summit 2024
I/ITSEC 2024
Lunch and Learn
NCS 2024 Annual Economic Forecast
NCS Hall of Fame
Lou Frey Memorial Golf Tournament
NCS M&S Edu & Work Meetups
NCS Membership Night
Spark STEM Fest
PALT Army & Navy
Team Orlando Industry Capability Day
TSIS
News
NCS News Desk
NCS Newsletter
Education
Education & Workforce Committee
M&S Certification Program
M&S Curriculum
M&S Internships
NCS Scholarships
About NCS
Board of Directors
Meet the Team
Our History
NCS Hall of Fame
President’s Corner
Past NCS Presidents
NCS Corporate Governance
Contact
Menu
Members
Become a Member
Membership Benefits
Membership Renewal
Member Directory
Practitioner Directory
Sponsorships
Events
Florida Simulation Summit 2024
I/ITSEC 2024
Lunch and Learn
NCS 2024 Annual Economic Forecast
NCS Hall of Fame
Lou Frey Memorial Golf Tournament
NCS M&S Edu & Work Meetups
NCS Membership Night
Spark STEM Fest
PALT Army & Navy
Team Orlando Industry Capability Day
TSIS
News
NCS News Desk
NCS Newsletter
Education
Education & Workforce Committee
M&S Certification Program
M&S Curriculum
M&S Internships
NCS Scholarships
About NCS
Board of Directors
Meet the Team
Our History
NCS Hall of Fame
President’s Corner
Past NCS Presidents
NCS Corporate Governance
Contact
Board of Directors
Executive Board
John Givens
Position:
Chair
Company:
Virtra
Janet J. Spruill
Position:
Vice-Chair
Company:
APTIMA, Inc.
Amy Motko
Position:
Treasurer
Company:
Carley Corporation
Brett Ulander, PsyD
Position:
Secretary
Company:
Bluedrop USA
Board Members
* denotes an Ex-Officio board member
Angela M. Alban
Company:
SIMETRI, Inc.
Simone Babb
Company:
Orange County Government
Grace Marie Bochenek, Ph.D.
Company:
UCF School of Modeling, Simulation and Training
Douglas Booth
Company:
Lockheed Martin
Dan Covelli
Company:
Represents the Former Team Orlando Commanders
Gui Cunha
Company:
Seminole County Government
Tim “Octa” Hill
Company:
Intuitive Research and Technology Corporation
Brian Holmes
Dan Ketchen
Company:
Technology Associates and Products, LLC (TAP)
Terry Kohl
Company:
Leidos
Lee W. Lacy, Ph.D.
Company:
SoarTech
Haifa Maamar, Ph.D.
Company:
Full Sail University
Janet Owen
Company:
University of Central Florida
Bill “Roto” Reuter
Company:
Roto Speaks
Crystal Sircy
Company:
Orlando Economic Partnership
Paul A. Sohl, Rear Adm. USN (ret)
Company:
Florida High Tech Corridor Council
Marni Spence
Company:
CliftonLarsonAllen
Mary Trier
Company:
Capital Communications
Michael Tschanz
Company:
Walt Disney Parks and Resorts
Eric Ushkowitz
Company:
City of Orlando
Advisory Board
Colonel Timothy “Bitter” Beers
Position:
Commanding Officer
Company:
Air Force Agency for Modeling & Simulation (AFAMS)
Captain Tim James
Position:
Commanding Officer
Company:
Naval Air Warfare Center Training Systems Division (NAWCTSD) / Naval Support Activity Orlando
Colonel Marcus Reynolds
Company:
Commanding Marine Corps Program Manager for Training Systems (PM TRASYS)
Robert “Bob” Wolfinger
Position:
Acting Deputy Director
Company:
Program Executive Officer for Simulation Training and Instrumentation (PEO STRI)
Dale Ketcham
Position:
Vice President – Government & External Affairs
Company:
Space Florida